Bergen County  »  07432  »  Colonial Dr  »  11 Colonial Dr

11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 6
Lot 1.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

Sale date 11/15/2019
Sale price $382,450
Arm's length
Property tax $11,540

Lot & Building Information for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

Building sqft 1,060
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.137
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432?

11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,060 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $312,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432 is $11,539.

When was 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was last sold in 11/15/2019 for $382,450.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2019 $382,450
06/28/2010 $382,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/08/2024 - D
07/09/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/27/2022 - D
02/09/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/20/2021 - D Mortgage
11/15/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/15/2019 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2019 - D Mortgage
11/01/2019 - D Mortgage
06/28/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,540
Market value $312,900

Assessment History for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,900 $312,900 3.688 $11,540 +5.98%
2024 $312,900 $312,900 3.48 $10,889 +2.93%
2023 $312,900 $312,900 3.381 $10,579 +3.97%
2022 $312,900 $312,900 3.252 $10,176 +1.75%
2021 $312,900 $312,900 3.196 $10,000 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 441 0.28
Highland Avenue Elementary School 9 Public 3-6 281 0.46
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.51
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.51
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.89

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 0.63
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.98
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.12
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.38
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.42

Nearest high schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.98
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.12
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.38
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.64
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 1.70

Neighbors for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park

Here are the neighbors for 11 Colonial Drive, Midland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Wostbrock Ln, Midland Park 1,770 01/26/2004 $1
81 Franklin Ave, Midland Park 2,279 10/30/2003 $380,000
2 Colonial Dr, Midland Park 1,320 12/20/2012 $375,000
95 Franklin Ave, Midland Park 1,050
14 Wostbrock Ln, Midland Park 1,632 11/22/2011 $290,000
26 Wostbrock Ln, Midland Park 1,290 05/14/2020 $390,000
8 Colonial Dr, Midland Park 1,382 01/26/2022 $325,000
12 Colonial Dr, Midland Park 2,038 06/28/2024 $650,000
40 Erie Ave, Midland Park 2,778 02/12/2021 $465,000
4 Colonial Dr, Midland Park 1,738 04/16/2025 $717,000
102 Erie Ave, Midland Park 1,669
94 Erie Ave, Midland Park 1,486 10/21/2022 $520,000
1 Colonial Dr, Midland Park 1,957 08/02/2017 $385,000
71 Franklin Ave, Midland Park 1,758 07/19/2013 $350,000
36 Erie Ave, Midland Park 3,828
93 Rea Ave, Midland Park 1,253 07/12/2019 $400,000
64 Erie Ave, Midland Park 2,740 02/24/2015 $1
6 Colonial Dr, Midland Park 1,459 06/27/2016 $400,000
42 Erie Ave, Midland Park 1,694
52 Erie Ave, Midland Park 1,414 08/25/2008 $470,000