New York City  »  11201  »  Dekalb Ave  »  108 Dekalb Ave

108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Property Information

Also known as: 110 Dekalb Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11201

108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 Property Information

Also known as: 110 Dekalb Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11201

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 Dekalb Avenue
Secondary address 110 Dekalb Ave
Neighborhood Fort Greene
Zip code 11201
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02096-0027

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $39,987

Lot & Building Information for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 3,778
Lot dimensions 48 ft x 82.42 ft
Property type Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9)
Building sqft 6,480
Building dimensions 48 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Stories 3
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 4
Commercial units 3
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 13
Community district 2
Closest police station 0.43 Miles
Closest fire station 0.27 Miles

Other Property Data for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 110 Dekalb Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11201
  • 112 Dekalb Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11201

About 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 have?

This Single or Multiple Dwelling with Stores or Offices (S9) located at 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 has a total of 6,480 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201?

108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,149,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Find out who owns 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2021071600635001)
11/08/2018 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2018110700141001)
11/20/2013 - R Initial UCC1
(2013111301323001)
11/08/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013111400563003)
11/08/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013111400563002)
11/06/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2013111400717001)
11/06/2013 - D
11/21/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013111400563001)
06/24/2004 - D
09/03/2004 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2004063000365004)
06/24/2004 - D
09/03/2004 - R
Agreement
(2004063000365003)
06/24/2004 - D
09/03/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004063000365002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $38,747
Estimated property tax: $39,987
Tax assessor's market value: $3,149,000
Assessed value: $1,417,050

Assessment History for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $3,149,000 $1,417,050 $311,496 12.439% $38,747 $38,747 +7.47%
2024/25 $3,238,000 $1,457,100 $288,423 12.5% $36,053 $36,053 +7.98%
2023/24 $2,877,000 $1,294,650 $267,060 12.502% $33,388 $33,388 +10.07%
2022/23 $3,596,000 $1,618,200 $247,281 12.267% $30,334 $30,334 +0.26%
2021/22 $3,040,000 $1,368,000 $247,281 12.235% $30,255 $30,255 +2.93%

Permits for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/22/2011 Alteration type 2
08/05/2010 Alteration type 2
05/19/2010 Alteration type 2
11/15/2000 Alteration type 2
05/12/2000 Alteration type 2
02/01/2000 Alteration type 2
02/21/1996 Alteration type 2
12/20/1995 Alteration type 2
12/17/1990 Alteration type 2
10/10/1990 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 108 Dekalb Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$426
-10.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$493
11.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$492
6.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway