Bergen County  »  07432  »  Van Blarcom Ave  »  47 Van Blarcom Ave

47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 20.03
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

Sale date 06/17/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $13,000

Lot & Building Information for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

Building sqft 1,883
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432?

47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,883 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,500, the tax amount paid for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 is $13,000.

When was 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was last sold in 06/17/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2024 $10

Title Documents for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2024 - D
07/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/03/2020 - D Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,000
Market value $352,500

Assessment History for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,500 $352,500 3.688 $13,000 +5.98%
2024 $352,500 $352,500 3.48 $12,267 +2.93%
2023 $352,500 $352,500 3.381 $11,918 +3.97%
2022 $352,500 $352,500 3.252 $11,463 +1.75%
2021 $352,500 $352,500 3.196 $11,266 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Avenue Elementary School 9 Public 3-6 281 0.37
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.44
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.44
Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 441 0.51
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.78

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 0.84
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.97
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.03
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 1.23
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.54

Nearest high schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.97
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.03
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.60
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.70
The Forum School NR Private 0 1.74

Neighbors for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park

Here are the neighbors for 47 Van Blarcom Avenue, Midland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Paterson Ave, Midland Park 1,438 05/15/1995 $100
67 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 1,464 07/10/2003 $360,000
13 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 1,950 06/07/2007 $500,000
55 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 1,806 07/01/2016 $425,000
35 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 1,284 03/20/2024 $651,000
34 Habben Ave, Midland Park 1,591 09/19/2024 $675,000
12 Goffle Rd, Midland Park 1,965 03/31/2021 $500,000
21 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 6,708 03/04/2024 $1,200,000
63 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 1,344 05/31/2024 $675,000
59 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 1,680 08/15/2007 $430,000
30 Paterson Ave, Midland Park 3,348 03/17/2003 $100
26 Goffle Rd, Midland Park 4,818 08/21/2008 $1,125,000
39 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 1,923
20 Goffle Rd, Midland Park 4,366 12/05/2005 $465,000
27 Van Blarcom Ave, Midland Park 1,888 05/23/2013 $250,000
14 Paterson Ave, Midland Park 1,804 03/17/2014 $400,000
119 Godwin Ave, Midland Park
52 Paterson Ave, Midland Park 1,433
15 Arminda Pl, Midland Park 1,612
22 Paterson Ave, Midland Park 4,059 06/28/2023 $700,000