Bergen County  »  07481  »  Newtown Rd  »  278 Newtown Rd

278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 34
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff

Property tax $1,044

Lot & Building Information for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.324 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Manufacturing (I-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff

What is the market value of 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

The current market value is $30,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/08/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,044
Market value $30,000

Assessment History for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $30,000 $30,000 3.48 $1,044 +2.93%
2023 $30,000 $30,000 3.381 $1,014 +3.97%
2022 $30,000 $30,000 3.252 $976 +1.75%
2021 $30,000 $30,000 3.196 $959 +2.50%
2020 $30,000 $30,000 3.118 $935 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 278 Newtown Road, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.33
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.33
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.44
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.58

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.33
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.58
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.89
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 0.90
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.48

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.58
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.89
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.48