Bergen County  »  07432  »  Newtown Rd  »  9 Newtown Rd

9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 35
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

Property tax $12,270

Lot & Building Information for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.106
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

How many square feet does 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432 has a total of 2,660 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432 is $13,003.

When was 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was last sold in 10/09/2025 for $32,176.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,270
Market value $352,600

Assessment History for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,600 $352,600 3.48 $12,270 +2.93%
2023 $352,600 $352,600 3.381 $11,921 +3.97%
2022 $352,600 $352,600 3.252 $11,467 +1.75%
2021 $352,600 $352,600 3.196 $11,269 +2.50%
2020 $352,600 $352,600 3.118 $10,994 +2.50%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 6,996
Median age 42
Average household income $171,405
Family households 58.0%
Occupied housing units 3,001
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $612,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $518,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park

Here are the neighbors for 9 Newtown Road, Midland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Bank St, Midland Park 1,600 07/08/2025 $700,000
190 Hillside Ave, Midland Park
139 Hillside Ave, Midland Park 09/17/2018 $760,000
184 Bank St, Midland Park 2,698 03/10/2010 $1,100,000
139 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 2,394 07/02/2018
125 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 1,248 10/18/2011 $199,600
42 Grove St, Midland Park 3,328 04/03/1997 $240,000
155 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 1,116 09/24/2013 $220,000
145 Greenwood Ave, Midland Park 1,146 02/14/2000 $1