Bergen County  »  07432  »  Godwin Ave  »  590 Godwin Ave

590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 42
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Sale date 11/25/1998
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,328

Lot & Building Information for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Building sqft 10,052
Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.91
Year built 2000
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

How many sq. ft. does 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Bank-Branch (051) located at 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 has a total of 10,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the year built & the current market value of 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432?

590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,852,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/1998 $400,000

Title Documents for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,328
Market value $1,852,700

Assessment History for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,852,700 $1,852,700 3.688 $68,328 +5.98%
2024 $1,852,700 $1,852,700 3.48 $64,474 +2.93%
2023 $1,852,700 $1,852,700 3.381 $62,640 +3.97%
2022 $1,852,700 $1,852,700 3.252 $60,250 +1.75%
2021 $1,852,700 $1,852,700 3.196 $59,212 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,019
Median age 41.8
Average household income $175,375
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 2,917
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $634,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $545,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park

Here are the neighbors for 590 Godwin Avenue, Midland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Park Ave, Midland Park 2,666
81 Park Ave, Midland Park 1,552
577 Godwin Ave, Midland Park 1,999 06/27/2018
31 Park Ave, Midland Park 05/06/1998 $252,000
612 Godwin Ave, Midland Park 8,500 12/09/2021 $999,999
40 Myrtle Ave, Midland Park 3,252 06/01/2021 $550,000
19 Linwood Ave, Midland Park 2,203 07/22/2025 $875,000
109 Park Ave, Midland Park 2,346 05/31/1996 $340,000
10 Linwood Ave, Midland Park 2,350