Bergen County  »  07432  »  Wedlake CT  »  4 Wedlake CT

4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park
Zip code 07432
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 43
Lot 5.09

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park

Sale date 07/23/2020
Sale price $608,750
Arm's length
Property tax $17,400

Lot & Building Information for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park

Building sqft 2,228
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.313
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park

• • Improvements for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432?

4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $471,800, the tax amount paid for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432 is $17,399.

When was 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432 was last sold in 07/23/2020 for $608,750.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2020 $608,750
08/28/2003 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2020 - D Mortgage
07/23/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, NJ 07432. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,400
Market value $471,800

Assessment History for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,800 $471,800 3.688 $17,400 +5.98%
2024 $471,800 $471,800 3.48 $16,419 +2.93%
2023 $471,800 $471,800 3.381 $15,952 +3.97%
2022 $471,800 $471,800 3.252 $15,343 +3.08%
2021 $465,700 $465,700 3.196 $14,884 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Wedlake Court, Midland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.32
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.36
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.36
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.37

Nearest middle schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.32
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.36
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.70
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.16
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.16

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.32
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.70
Waldwick High School 5 Public 9-12 424 1.16