Bergen County  »  07481  »  Midland Ave  »  105 Midland Ave

105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff
Zip code 07481
County Bergen
Municipality Midland Park Borough
Block 55
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Sale date 06/01/2024
Sale price $1,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,542

Lot & Building Information for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

• • Improvements for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481?

105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $41,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2024 $1,125,000
02/02/2015 $535,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2024 - D
06/28/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/01/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
02/02/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, NJ 07481. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,542
Market value $41,800

Assessment History for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,800 $41,800 3.688 $1,542 +5.98%
2024 $41,800 $41,800 3.48 $1,455 +2.93%
2023 $41,800 $41,800 3.381 $1,413 +3.97%
2022 $41,800 $41,800 3.252 $1,359 +1.75%
2021 $41,800 $41,800 3.196 $1,336 +2.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Midland Avenue, Wyckoff to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.20
St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.20
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.52
Eastern Christian Elementary School NR Private PK-3 269 0.57

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth School NR Private PK-8 233 0.20
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.52
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.90
Dwight D Eisenhower Middle School 7 Public 6-8 620 1.02
Waldwick Middle School 7 Public 6-8 379 1.28

Nearest high schools

New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.52
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.90