1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River |
| Zip code | 07458 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 201 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River
| Property tax | $17,555 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River
| Building sqft | 3,086 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.962
|
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River
- • Improvements for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River
1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,086 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $687,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458 is $17,555.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River, NJ 07458. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,555 |
| Market value | $687,900 |
Assessment History for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687,900 | $687,900 | 2.552 | $17,555 | +1.47% |
| 2024 | $687,900 | $687,900 | 2.515 | $17,301 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $687,900 | $687,900 | 2.464 | $16,950 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $687,900 | $687,900 | 2.471 | $16,998 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $687,900 | $687,900 | 2.458 | $16,909 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fox Hill Road, Saddle River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 0.66 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.07 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.15 |
| Eldorado Elementary School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 533 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 0.91 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.69 |
| The Skill Building Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 96 | 1.93 |