12 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
12 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Lark Lane, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 203 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/12/2009 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,968 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
| Building sqft | 3,902 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.001 |
| Year built | 1995 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
12 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1995 and has a total of 3,902 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $22,968.
When was 12 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 03/12/2009 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,968 |
| Market value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.552 | $22,968 | +1.47% |
| 2024 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.515 | $22,635 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.464 | $22,176 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.471 | $22,239 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $900,000 | $900,000 | 2.458 | $22,122 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 0.53 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.93 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.12 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.12 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 1.51 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 0.87 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.93 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.12 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.72 |
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.99 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.12 |
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 1.21 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 1.28 |
| Yeshiva Gedolah of So Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 2.29 |
| Yeshiva Gedola Of South Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 122 | 2.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 12 Lark Lane, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Lark Ln, Montvale | 3,708 | 07/26/2017 | $940,000 |
| 4 Lark Ln, Montvale | 4,718 | 06/20/2005 | $800,000 |
| 6 Belnay Ln, Montvale | 1,669 | ||
| 89 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale | 2,958 | 03/01/2006 | $879,000 |
| 9 Lark Ln, Montvale | 3,432 | 05/26/2005 | $1 |
| 12 Belnay Ln, Montvale | 4,140 | 10/27/2010 | $1,130,000 |
| 81 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale | 2,816 | 07/20/2018 | $825,000 |
| 8 Fox Hill Rd, Montvale | 3,144 | 07/11/2006 | $815,000 |
| 4 Fox Hill Rd, Saddle River | 2,466 | 08/22/1991 | $350,000 |
| 2 Fox Hill Rd, Saddle River | 3,320 | 12/15/2023 | $1,230,000 |
| 93 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale | 1,897 | 04/01/2014 | $532,000 |
| 7 Lark Ln, Montvale | 2,747 | 01/05/2021 | $765,000 |
| 75 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale | 1,894 | ||
| 6 Fox Hill Rd, Montvale | 2,182 | 07/31/2024 | $1,075,000 |
| 10 Belnay Ln, Montvale | 3,110 | 04/05/2004 | |
| 14 Belnay Ln, Montvale | 3,666 | 07/27/2015 | $855,000 |
| 8 Belnay Ln, Montvale | 6,287 | 01/27/2017 | $999,999 |
| 8 Lark Ln, Montvale | 2,772 | 03/04/2002 | $450,000 |
| 6 Lark Ln, Montvale | 2,728 | ||
| 67 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale | 1,546 | 08/14/2022 | $275,000 |