100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 402 |
| Lot | 14.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale
| Sale date | 09/23/1999 |
| Sale price | $708,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,105 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale
| Building sqft | 4,581 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.39 |
| Year built | 1999 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale
- • Improvements for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale
100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,581 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $998,200, the tax amount paid for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $25,474.
When was 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 09/23/1999 for $708,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/1999 | $708,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,105 |
| Market value | $998,200 |
Assessment History for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $998,200 | $998,200 | 2.515 | $25,105 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $998,200 | $998,200 | 2.464 | $24,596 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $998,200 | $998,200 | 2.471 | $24,666 | -16.22% |
| 2021 | $1,197,700 | $1,197,700 | 2.458 | $29,439 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $1,197,700 | $1,197,700 | 2.431 | $29,116 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Nickelrain Court, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.54 |
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 0.97 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.97 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.13 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.13 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.34 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.59 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.93 |