8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 603 |
| Lot | 30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $16,358 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
| Building sqft | 3,032 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.278 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1965 and has a total of 3,032 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $650,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $16,598.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,358 |
| Market value | $650,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $650,400 | $650,400 | 2.515 | $16,358 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $650,400 | $650,400 | 2.464 | $16,026 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $650,400 | $650,400 | 2.471 | $16,071 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $650,400 | $650,400 | 2.458 | $15,987 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $650,400 | $650,400 | 2.431 | $15,811 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.45 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.45 |
| Lincoln Avenue School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 193 | 0.62 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.74 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.45 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.01 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.26 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.53 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 0.97 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.26 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.53 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 2.10 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 2.46 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 8 Pine View Terrace, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 71 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 3,174 | 02/22/2022 | $1,325,000 |
| 4 Jan CT, Montvale | 2,088 | 11/17/2003 | $535,000 |
| 107 Woodland Rd, Montvale | 3,623 | 08/24/2021 | $1 |
| 4 Pine View Ter, Montvale | 1,784 | 11/23/1994 | |
| 55 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 1,056 | 12/01/2022 | $10 |
| 75 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 2,972 | 09/30/2013 | $585,000 |
| 2 Jan CT, Montvale | 1,878 | 09/24/2018 | $576,000 |
| 10 Jan CT, Montvale | 2,092 | 03/07/2014 | $430,000 |
| 6 Pine View Ter, Montvale | 3,488 | 02/22/2024 | $1,050,000 |
| 53 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 2,688 | 02/11/2010 | $1 |
| 12 Pine View Ter, Montvale | 2,508 | 06/27/2022 | $760,000 |
| 8 Jan CT, Montvale | 2,140 | 12/06/2022 | $615,000 |
| 61 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 1,393 | 12/01/2022 | $10 |
| 81 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 1,710 | ||
| 14 Jan CT, Montvale | 2,108 | 03/28/2024 | $800,000 |
| 12 Jan CT, Montvale | 2,042 | 11/12/2021 | $1 |
| 59 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 1,812 | 12/01/2022 | $10 |
| 10 Pine View Ter, Montvale | 2,847 | 11/05/2020 | $1 |
| 63 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 2,942 | 04/01/2020 | $475,000 |
| 6 Jan CT, Montvale | 2,092 | 07/17/2023 | $790,000 |