Bergen County  »  07645  »  Magnolia Ave  »  1 Magnolia Ave

1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 702
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

Sale date 12/21/2023
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,006

Lot & Building Information for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

Building sqft 900
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

• • Improvements for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

How many sq. ft. does 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 has a total of 900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $333.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645?

1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $358,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2023 $300,000
11/14/2017 $200,000
05/02/2017 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/21/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
11/14/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2017 - D
12/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/02/2017 - D
07/12/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2004 - D
11/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,006
Market value $358,100

Assessment History for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $358,100 $358,100 2.515 $9,006 +2.07%
2023 $358,100 $358,100 2.464 $8,824 -0.28%
2022 $358,100 $358,100 2.471 $8,849 +0.53%
2021 $358,100 $358,100 2.458 $8,802 +1.11%
2020 $358,100 $358,100 2.431 $8,705 +2.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,625
Median age 40
Average household income $207,577
Family households 83.1%
Occupied housing units 3,086
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $689,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $687,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale

Here are the neighbors for 1 Magnolia Avenue, Montvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Magnolia Ave, Montvale 1,488 06/24/2010 $400,000
5 Magnolia Ave, Montvale 3,775 12/07/2011 $1
19 Magnolia Ave, Montvale 1,745 08/21/2009 $440,000
14 Magnolia Ave, Montvale 1,789 07/29/2020 $485,000
2 Clover CT, Montvale 1,925
4 Shadow Ln, Montvale 2,146 09/23/1993 $290,000
3 Sloping Hl, Montvale 1,992 10/21/2020 $680,000
5 Azalea Ln, Montvale 2,768 06/18/2010 $575,000
6 Shadow Ln, Montvale 1,800 01/19/2016 $462,500