41 Middletown Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
41 Middletown Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Middletown Road, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 803 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale
| Sale date | 05/12/2004 |
| Sale price | $825,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,069 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale
| Building sqft | 3,840 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.478 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale
- • Improvements for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Middletown Road, Montvale
41 Middletown Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,840 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Middletown Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $758,200, the tax amount paid for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $19,349.
When was 41 Middletown Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Middletown Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 05/12/2004 for $825,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,069 |
| Market value | $758,200 |
Assessment History for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $758,200 | $758,200 | 2.515 | $19,069 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $758,200 | $758,200 | 2.464 | $18,682 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $758,200 | $758,200 | 2.471 | $18,735 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $758,200 | $758,200 | 2.458 | $18,637 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $758,200 | $758,200 | 2.431 | $18,432 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Middletown Road, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.53 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 0.73 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.83 |
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.07 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.18 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.77 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 2.04 |