Bergen County  »  07645  »  Ihnen CT  »  3 Ihnen CT

3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 904
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale

Sale date 08/07/2020
Sale price $1,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,099

Lot & Building Information for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale

Building sqft 7,255
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.131
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale

• • Improvements for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645?

3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1975 and has a total of 7,255 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,218,600, the tax amount paid for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $31,098.

When was 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 08/07/2020 for $1,275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2020 $1,275,000
12/14/2012 $1,094,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2026 - D
02/04/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2066
08/07/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2020 - D
09/21/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2012 - D
02/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,099
Market value $1,218,600

Assessment History for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,218,600 $1,218,600 2.552 $31,099 +1.47%
2024 $1,218,600 $1,218,600 2.515 $30,648 +2.07%
2023 $1,218,600 $1,218,600 2.464 $30,026 -0.28%
2022 $1,218,600 $1,218,600 2.471 $30,112 +0.53%
2021 $1,218,600 $1,218,600 2.458 $29,953 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ihnen Court, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fleetwood Elementary School 2 Public K-3 626 0.75
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.06
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.24
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.24
Edith A. Bogert Elementary School 8 Public 3-5 374 1.78

Nearest middle schools

Chestnut Ridge Middle School 3 Public 7-8 646 1.00
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.06
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.24
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.62
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 1.93

Nearest high schools

St Joseph Regional High School NR Private 9-12 505 1.03
Green Meadow Waldorf School NR Private PK-12 243 1.24
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.32