9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 1402 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/14/2005 |
| Sale price | $655,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,745 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
| Building sqft | 2,618 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.353 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,618 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $538,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $13,745.
When was 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 01/14/2005 for $655,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2005 | $655,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,745 |
| Market value | $538,600 |
Assessment History for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538,600 | $538,600 | 2.552 | $13,745 | +1.47% |
| 2024 | $538,600 | $538,600 | 2.515 | $13,546 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $538,600 | $538,600 | 2.464 | $13,271 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $538,600 | $538,600 | 2.471 | $13,309 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $538,600 | $538,600 | 2.458 | $13,239 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.77 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.77 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.80 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.80 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.77 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.03 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.21 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.45 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.46 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 0.90 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.21 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.45 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 2.06 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 2.72 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 9 Lexington Lane, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 2,220 | 03/19/2021 | $10 |
| 23 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 2,476 | 01/08/2014 | $595,000 |
| 7 Shadow Ln, Montvale | 2,064 | 12/05/2025 | $878,000 |
| 9 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 1,228 | 06/07/2005 | $497,500 |
| 19 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 2,893 | 05/23/2022 | $680,000 |
| 5 Shadow Ln, Montvale | 1,800 | 09/07/2022 | $1 |
| 3 Shadow Ln, Montvale | 1,807 | 09/10/2020 | $555,000 |
| 15 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 1,496 | 12/07/2000 | $299,000 |
| 17 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 2,505 | 12/22/2009 | $562,500 |
| 25 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 2,953 | 12/16/2022 | $675,000 |
| 6 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 4,024 | 06/20/2023 | $850,000 |
| 17 Lexington Ln, Montvale | 2,916 | 06/10/2016 | $675,000 |
| 9 Shadow Ln, Montvale | 2,049 | 12/05/2017 | $541,500 |
| 1 Shadow Ln, Montvale | 1,352 | 11/18/2020 | |
| 10 Magnolia Ave, Montvale | 1,851 | 07/01/1999 | $288,000 |
| 18 Hope St, Montvale | 2,858 | 06/26/2012 | $770,000 |
| 27 Sunnyside Dr, Montvale | 2,869 | ||
| 25 Sunnyside Dr, Montvale | 2,709 | 07/02/2003 | $675,000 |
| 7 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 2,140 | 04/20/2018 | $430,000 |
| 11 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 3,349 | 11/06/2019 | $795,000 |