Bergen County  »  07645  »  Stone Hollow Rd  »  12 Stone Hollow Rd

12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 1501
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale

Sale date 08/23/2022
Sale price $903,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,340

Lot & Building Information for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale

Building sqft 2,857
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-15)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale

• • Improvements for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645?

12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,857 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $601,100, the tax amount paid for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $15,340.

When was 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 08/23/2022 for $903,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2022 $903,000
09/15/1997 $429,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
08/23/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,340
Market value $601,100

Assessment History for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,100 $601,100 2.552 $15,340 +1.47%
2024 $601,100 $601,100 2.515 $15,118 +2.07%
2023 $601,100 $601,100 2.464 $14,811 -0.28%
2022 $601,100 $601,100 2.471 $14,853 +0.53%
2021 $601,100 $601,100 2.458 $14,775 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Stone Hollow Road, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.57
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.57
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.94
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.94
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.00

Nearest middle schools

St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 0.94
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.09
Fieldstone Middle School 7 Public 5-8 433 1.22
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.35
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.50

Nearest high schools

Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.05
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.09
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.50