4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 1504 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/07/2018 |
| Sale price | $637,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
| Building sqft | 2,450 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.353 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1890 and has a total of 2,450 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $485,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $12,382.
When was 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 12/07/2018 for $637,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,203 |
| Market value | $485,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $485,200 | $485,200 | 2.515 | $12,203 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $485,200 | $485,200 | 2.464 | $11,955 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $485,200 | $485,200 | 2.471 | $11,989 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $485,200 | $485,200 | 2.458 | $11,926 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $485,200 | $485,200 | 2.431 | $11,795 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.44 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.44 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 0.90 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.93 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 0.93 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.19 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.38 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.39 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.19 |
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 1.21 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.39 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 2.36 |
| Pascack Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 984 | 2.56 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 4 Mulberry Lane, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Mulberry Ln, Montvale | 2,092 | 07/28/2022 | $750,000 |
| 1 Mulberry Ln, Montvale | 2,734 | 07/22/2016 | $600,000 |
| 1 A Mulberry Ln, Montvale | 3,536 | 06/20/2017 | $710,000 |
| 2 Mulberry Ln, Montvale | 2,582 | 12/02/1999 | $377,000 |
| 32 Montvale Ave, Montvale | 2,571 | 11/27/2019 | $720,000 |
| 2 Locust St, Montvale | 1,153 | 06/14/2002 | $310,000 |
| 6 Myrtle St, Montvale | 1,851 | 10/28/1998 | $267,000 |
| 8 Mulberry Ln, Montvale | 2,358 | 07/30/2021 | $712,000 |
| 38 Montvale, Montvale | |||
| 5 Mulberry Ln, Montvale | 2,251 | ||
| 18 Montvale Ave, Montvale | 1,646 | ||
| 14 Montvale Ave, Montvale | 1,056 | 12/02/2010 | $1 |
| 40 Montvale Ave, Montvale | 2,544 | 09/16/2003 | $350,000 |
| 9 Locust St, Montvale | 3,184 | 09/15/2020 | $755,000 |
| 51 A N Kinderkamack, Montvale | 1,204 | 05/29/1992 | $21,800 |
| 10 Montvale Ave, Montvale | 1,460 | 08/24/2022 | $620,000 |
| 3 Mulberry Ln, Montvale | 2,238 | 05/31/2019 | $686,850 |
| 6 Pennsylvania Ave, Montvale | 09/19/2018 | ||
| 2 Myrtle St, Montvale | 1,757 | ||
| 1 Short Ave, Montvale | 1,384 | 06/24/2021 | $524,900 |