5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 1604 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
| Sale date | 09/17/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,033 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
| Building sqft | 13,000 |
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 0.588
|
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
- • Improvements for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
This Industrial-Other (331) located at 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 has a total of 13,000 square feet.
What is the market value of 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645?The current market value is $980,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2021 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,033 |
| Market value | $980,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980,900 | $980,900 | 2.552 | $25,033 | +1.47% |
| 2024 | $980,900 | $980,900 | 2.515 | $24,670 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $980,900 | $980,900 | 2.464 | $24,169 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $980,900 | $980,900 | 2.471 | $24,238 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $980,900 | $980,900 | 2.458 | $24,111 | +1.11% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,901 |
| Median age | 40.1 |
| Average household income | $200,176 |
| Family households | 82.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,126 |
| Owner occupied units | 80.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.84 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $702,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $723,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 5 Wortendyke Avenue, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 E Grand Ave, Montvale | 11/11/2005 | $1 | |
| 6 Glen Ln, Montvale | 1,758 | 07/16/2013 | $480,000 |
| 4 Glen Ln, Montvale | 1,610 | 06/21/2017 | $430,000 |
| 23 N Kinderkamack, Montvale | 2,064 | 05/24/2024 | $10 |
| 21 West Dr, Montvale | 2,591 | 10/13/2021 | $1 |
| 24 Waverly Pl, Montvale | 3,120 | 10/13/2021 | $1 |