Bergen County  »  07645  »  E Grand Ave  »  75 E Grand Ave

75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale
Zip code 07645
County Bergen
Municipality Montvale Borough
Block 1705
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale

Sale date 09/27/2021
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,461

Lot & Building Information for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale

Building sqft 2,251
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.301
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residence District (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale

• • Improvements for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645?

75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,251 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $449,100, the tax amount paid for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $11,461.

When was 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 09/27/2021 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2021 $580,000

Title Documents for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/27/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2011 - D
10/03/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale

Access detailed property tax data for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,461
Market value $449,100

Assessment History for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,100 $449,100 2.552 $11,461 +1.47%
2024 $449,100 $449,100 2.515 $11,295 +2.07%
2023 $449,100 $449,100 2.464 $11,066 +18.63%
2022 $377,500 $377,500 2.471 $9,328 +0.53%
2021 $377,500 $377,500 2.458 $9,279 +1.11%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 East Grand Avenue, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.14
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 0.14
Woodside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 0.73
Franklin Avenue School 6 Public K-4 263 1.07
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.12
St Margaret School NR Private PK-8 175 1.30
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.39
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.42
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.66

Nearest high schools

Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.39
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.42
Pascack Hills High School 8 Public 9-12 788 1.71