160 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
160 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 1902 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
| Sale date | 08/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $5,760,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $75,450 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 2.6 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
- • Improvements for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
The current market value is $3,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $75,450 |
| Market value | $3,000,000 |
Assessment History for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.515 | $75,450 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.464 | $73,920 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.471 | $74,130 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.458 | $73,740 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.431 | $72,930 | -13.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,625 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $207,577 |
| Family households | 83.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,086 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $689,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $687,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 160 Summit Avenue, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Craig Rd, Montvale | 10,000 | 02/04/2016 | $1,520,000 |
| 136 Summit Ave, Montvale | 09/28/2016 | $3,350,000 | |
| 115 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale | 2,268 | 11/27/2018 | |
| 54 Craig Rd, Montvale | 1,292 | 09/13/2018 | $465,000 |
| 50 Craig Rd, Montvale | 14,000 | 09/13/2018 | $2,635,000 |
| 180 Summit Ave, Montvale | 18,000 | 10/26/2018 | |