2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 2305 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $760,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,479 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
| Building sqft | 2,468 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.373 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $496,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $12,663.
When was 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 08/23/2021 for $760,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2021 | $760,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,479 |
| Market value | $496,200 |
Assessment History for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $496,200 | $496,200 | 2.515 | $12,479 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $496,200 | $496,200 | 2.464 | $12,226 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $496,200 | $496,200 | 2.471 | $12,261 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $496,200 | $496,200 | 2.458 | $12,197 | +1.11% |
| 2020 | $496,200 | $496,200 | 2.431 | $12,063 | +2.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.85 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.85 |
| West Ridge Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 340 | 0.96 |
| West Ridge Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 340 | 0.96 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 0.81 |
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 0.98 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.05 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.16 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 0.75 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 0.81 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.84 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 1.86 |
| Pascack Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 984 | 2.48 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 2 Bayberry Drive, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Shady Trl, Montvale | 2,824 | 05/29/2009 | $715,000 |
| 4 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 2,928 | 11/20/2012 | $770,000 |
| 16 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 2,242 | 09/15/2003 | $520,000 |
| 22 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 2,244 | ||
| 10 Shady Trl, Montvale | 2,872 | 09/05/2001 | $549,000 |
| 95 W Grand Ave, Montvale | |||
| 18 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 2,286 | 09/10/2020 | $10 |
| 1 Bramble Way, Montvale | 2,977 | 07/30/2019 | $799,900 |
| 6 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 3,898 | 10/31/2008 | $700,000 |
| 8 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 2,643 | ||
| 4 Bramble Way, Montvale | 2,936 | 11/09/2018 | $690,000 |
| 18 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 4,032 | 05/10/2013 | |
| 20 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 3,496 | 02/10/2009 | $641,888 |
| 10 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 2,510 | ||
| 12 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 2,376 | ||
| 14 Bayberry Dr, Montvale | 2,166 | 09/08/2003 | $489,900 |
| 93 W Grand Ave, Montvale | 1,692 | ||
| 3 Bramble Way, Montvale | 3,213 | 05/26/1999 | $410,000 |
| 20 Dogwood Ln, Montvale | 3,826 | 12/15/2009 | $625,000 |
| 6 Bramble Way, Montvale | 2,918 | 07/15/1992 | $405,000 |