1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 2501 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $10,604 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
| Building sqft | 2,384 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $415,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $10,603.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,604 |
| Market value | $415,500 |
Assessment History for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415,500 | $415,500 | 2.552 | $10,604 | +1.47% |
| 2024 | $415,500 | $415,500 | 2.515 | $10,450 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $415,500 | $415,500 | 2.464 | $10,238 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $415,500 | $415,500 | 2.471 | $10,267 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $415,500 | $415,500 | 2.458 | $10,213 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.06 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.06 |
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.76 |
| East Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 331 | 1.04 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 1.18 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.20 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.31 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.34 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.47 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.57 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.20 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.57 |
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 1.59 |
| Pascack Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 984 | 2.21 |
| St Joseph Regional High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 505 | 2.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 1 Meadow Lane, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Cardinal CT, Montvale | 2,132 | 11/29/2021 | $730,000 |
| 48 A E Grand Ave, Montvale | 2,928 | 06/20/2003 | $640,000 |
| 3 Blauvelt CT, Montvale | 3,849 | 09/10/2019 | $750,000 |
| 12 Cardinal CT, Montvale | 2,061 | 07/09/2004 | $554,900 |
| 1 Fairview Ave, Montvale | 2,438 | 09/22/2015 | $358,750 |
| 5 Blauvelt CT, Montvale | 4,043 | 11/16/2011 | $995,000 |
| 3 Meadow Ln, Montvale | 1,726 | 06/30/2017 | $579,000 |
| 5 Meadow Ln, Montvale | 2,158 | 03/25/2002 | $1 |
| 2 Norgate Dr, Montvale | 1,858 | 07/30/2012 | $1 |
| 7 Meadow Ln, Montvale | 1,802 | ||
| 6 Cardinal CT, Montvale | 2,074 | 10/06/2014 | $575,000 |
| 48 E Grand Ave, Montvale | 1,368 | 11/25/2015 | $290,000 |
| 3 Fairview Ave, Montvale | 3,999 | 08/14/2023 | $995,000 |
| 7 Blauvelt CT, Montvale | 3,878 | 05/17/2018 | |
| 1 Norgate Dr, Montvale | 3,136 | 07/26/1991 | $213,500 |
| 9 Meadow Ln, Montvale | 1,623 | 07/20/2015 | $520,000 |
| 8 Cardinal CT, Montvale | 2,444 | 08/23/2018 | $565,000 |
| 50 E Grand Ave, Montvale | 2,166 | 11/30/2017 | $575,000 |
| 7 Fairview Ave, Montvale | 2,879 | 07/27/1995 | $227,000 |
| 1 Blauvelt CT, Montvale | 3,120 | 03/13/2018 | $687,000 |