2 Arthur Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
2 Arthur Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Arthur Court, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 2509 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/31/2019 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
| Building sqft | 3,070 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.324 |
| Year built | 2013 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
2 Arthur Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,070 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Arthur Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $760,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $19,405.
When was 2 Arthur Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Arthur Court, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 05/31/2019 for $950,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,405 |
| Market value | $760,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760,400 | $760,400 | 2.552 | $19,405 | +1.47% |
| 2024 | $760,400 | $760,400 | 2.515 | $19,124 | +2.75% |
| 2023 | $755,400 | $755,400 | 2.464 | $18,613 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $755,400 | $755,400 | 2.471 | $18,666 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $755,400 | $755,400 | 2.458 | $18,568 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.42 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.42 |
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.53 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.00 |
| Franklin Avenue School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 263 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.00 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.47 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.52 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.61 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.87 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.47 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.61 |
| Pascack Hills High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 788 | 2.01 |
| Pascack Valley High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 984 | 2.31 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale
Here are the neighbors for 2 Arthur Court, Montvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,664 | ||
| 11 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,664 | 09/07/2015 | $636,355 |
| 16 Arthur CT, Montvale | 3,348 | 10/31/2022 | $830,000 |
| 4 Echo Hl, Montvale | 1,930 | 11/11/1999 | $1 |
| 12 Echo Hl, Montvale | 1,856 | 05/16/2008 | $544,000 |
| 8 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,953 | 08/01/2017 | $690,000 |
| 10 Arthur CT, Montvale | 3,010 | 09/08/2003 | $685,000 |
| 6 Arthur CT, Montvale | 3,107 | 11/12/2020 | $840,000 |
| 3 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,625 | 03/28/2000 | $521,000 |
| 22 Middletown Rd, Montvale | 2,722 | 12/16/1998 | $390,000 |
| 20 S Middletown Rd, Montvale | 2,823 | 11/11/1999 | $1 |
| 10 Echo Hl, Montvale | 1,934 | 11/23/2021 | $656,000 |
| 7 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,957 | 02/15/2002 | $545,000 |
| 2 Echo Hl, Montvale | 1,884 | 06/10/2005 | $537,000 |
| 9 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,922 | 09/30/2005 | $815,000 |
| 14 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,688 | 10/03/2024 | $920,000 |
| 12 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,552 | 04/29/1996 | $365,000 |
| 5 Arthur CT, Montvale | 2,824 | ||
| 6 Echo Hl, Montvale | 1,984 | 05/26/2023 | $545,000 |
| 8 Echo Hl, Montvale | 1,838 | 06/15/2012 | $510,000 |