3 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
3 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Summertree Way, Montvale |
| Zip code | 07645 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Montvale Borough |
| Block | 2601 |
| Lot | 37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale
| Sale date | 05/21/2001 |
| Sale price | $860,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,925 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale
| Building sqft | 5,610 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.957
|
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale
- • Improvements for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Summertree Way, Montvale
3 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 was built in 1981 and has a total of 5,610 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $937,500, the tax amount paid for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 is $23,925.
When was 3 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645 was last sold in 05/21/2001 for $860,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2001 | $860,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale, NJ 07645. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,925 |
| Market value | $937,500 |
Assessment History for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937,500 | $937,500 | 2.552 | $23,925 | +1.47% |
| 2024 | $937,500 | $937,500 | 2.515 | $23,578 | +2.07% |
| 2023 | $937,500 | $937,500 | 2.464 | $23,100 | -0.28% |
| 2022 | $937,500 | $937,500 | 2.471 | $23,166 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $937,500 | $937,500 | 2.458 | $23,044 | +1.11% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Summertree Way, Montvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fieldstone Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 433 | 1.26 |
| Edith A. Bogert Elementary School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 374 | 1.35 |
| Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 358 | 1.35 |
| Fleetwood Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 626 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emil A. Cavallini Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 381 | 1.19 |
| Chestnut Ridge Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 646 | 1.60 |
| Green Meadow Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 243 | 1.81 |