Bergen County  »  07074  »  Moonachie Rd  »  46 Moonachie Rd

46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 12
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Sale date 08/02/2023
Sale price $598,600
Arm's length
Property tax $8,461

Lot & Building Information for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1913
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1913 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $478,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2023 $598,600
12/11/2020 $1
04/14/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/11/2020 - D
03/18/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,461
Market value $478,300

Assessment History for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,300 $478,300 1.769 $8,461 -2.06%
2024 $472,600 $472,600 1.828 $8,639 -3.70%
2023 $444,100 $444,100 2.02 $8,971 -4.04%
2022 $433,000 $433,000 2.159 $9,348 -4.80%
2021 $427,900 $427,900 2.295 $9,820 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 46 Moonachie Road, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,766 10/17/2005 $281,000
8 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,496 04/20/2016 $210,000
6 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,349 10/20/2004 $269,000
38 Bruno St, Moonachie 1,064 07/06/2001 $1
9 Bruno St, Moonachie 1,836
1 Bruno St, Moonachie 2,850 09/03/2024 $100
16 Moonachie Rd, Moonachie 1,622 03/06/2026 $1