Bergen County  »  07074  »  Graphic Pl  »  1 Graphic Pl

1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 19
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

Sale date 09/27/2022
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,817

Lot & Building Information for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

Building sqft 9,691
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 9,691 square feet and a current price per square foot of $278.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,629,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2022 $2,700,000
04/20/2022 $10
07/25/1996 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2028
09/27/2022 - D
11/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,817
Market value $1,629,000

Assessment History for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,629,000 $1,629,000 1.769 $28,817 +2.30%
2024 $1,541,000 $1,541,000 1.828 $28,169 +2.46%
2023 $1,361,100 $1,361,100 2.02 $27,494 +12.87%
2022 $1,128,300 $1,128,300 2.159 $24,360 +2.72%
2021 $1,033,300 $1,033,300 2.295 $23,714 -0.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,126
Median age 39.9
Average household income $117,570
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 1,061
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $493,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 1 Graphic Place, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Graphic Pl, Moonachie 53,070 02/25/2003 $1
18 Ramella Ave, Moonachie 1,004 11/23/2021 $400,000
8 Ramella Ave, Moonachie 1,312 04/02/2019 $155,000
25 Graphic Pl, Moonachie 25,251 04/01/2010 $1
140 State St, Little Ferry 112,230 09/18/2008 $30,500
35 Ramella Ave, Moonachie 2,520 11/07/2006 $10
300 E Park St, Moonachie 24,326 12/19/2019 $10
32 Ramella Ave, Moonachie 2,960 10/31/2014 $1
28 Ramella Ave, Moonachie 3,032 01/26/2026 $750,000