Bergen County  »  07074  »  Congress Dr  »  30 Congress Dr

30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 31
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

Sale date 07/24/1996
Sale price $3,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $141,341

Lot & Building Information for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

Building sqft 53,535
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

How many sq. ft. does 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, NJ 07074 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, NJ 07074 has a total of 53,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,732,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/1996 $3,250,000

Title Documents for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/24/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $141,341
Market value $7,732,000

Assessment History for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,314,100 $7,314,100 1.828 $133,702 +2.45%
2023 $6,460,400 $6,460,400 2.02 $130,500 +2.28%
2022 $5,909,500 $5,909,500 2.159 $127,586 +2.38%
2021 $5,430,200 $5,430,200 2.295 $124,623 -0.52%
2020 $5,430,200 $5,430,200 2.307 $125,275 +3.23%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,106
Median age 38
Average household income $117,833
Family households 80.3%
Occupied housing units 937
Owner occupied units 69.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $492,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $359,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie

Here are the neighbors for 30 Congress Drive, Moonachie.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Capitol Dr, Moonachie 88,365 08/11/2015 $7,786,800
10 State St, Moonachie 12/05/2003 $6,741,112
20 Capitol Dr, Moonachie 39,286 12/13/2016 $10
330 Maple St, Moonachie 1,264
87 E Joseph St, Moonachie 3,040 03/29/1996 $10
71 E Joseph St, Moonachie 3,040 08/25/2017 $1
100 State St, Moonachie 29,426 10/23/2015 $4,143,000
20 E Joseph, Moonachie 3,040
342 Maple St, Moonachie 1,608 07/13/2020 $275,000
338 Maple St, Moonachie 3,508 11/30/2017 $10