Bergen County  »  07074  »  Maple St  »  314 Maple St

314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 314 Maple Street, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 37
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie

Sale date 06/30/1994
Sale price $269,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,354

Lot & Building Information for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie

Building sqft 1,646
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Density Residential (LDR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 314 Maple Street, Moonachie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $511,700, the tax amount paid for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 is $9,051.

When was 314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 last sold and what was the last sale price?

314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was last sold in 06/30/1994 for $269,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/1994 $269,000

Title Documents for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,354
Market value $511,700

Assessment History for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $489,700 $489,700 1.828 $8,952 +2.44%
2023 $432,600 $432,600 2.02 $8,739 -2.63%
2022 $415,700 $415,700 2.159 $8,975 +1.26%
2021 $386,200 $386,200 2.295 $8,863 -0.52%
2020 $386,200 $386,200 2.307 $8,910 +5.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 314 Maple Street, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.46
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.46
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.48
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.46
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.71
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 1.87
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.89

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.61
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.89