Bergen County  »  07074  »  Jubilee Pl  »  6 Jubilee Pl

6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie
Zip code 07074
County Bergen
Municipality Moonachie Borough
Block 42.01
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie

Sale date 06/05/2014
Sale price $310,000
Property tax $10,414

Lot & Building Information for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie

Building sqft 2,136
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.147
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential Zone (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie

• • Improvements for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074?

6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $569,700, the tax amount paid for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 is $10,077.

When was 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074 was last sold in 06/05/2014 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2014 $310,000

Title Documents for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/05/2014 - D
06/26/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, NJ 07074. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,414
Market value $569,700

Assessment History for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $546,200 $546,200 1.828 $9,985 +6.80%
2023 $462,800 $462,800 2.02 $9,349 -1.88%
2022 $441,300 $441,300 2.159 $9,528 +1.21%
2021 $410,200 $410,200 2.295 $9,414 -0.52%
2020 $410,200 $410,200 2.307 $9,463 +5.48%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Jubilee Place, Moonachie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.33
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.33
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 0.34
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 0.33
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.69
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.58
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 1.72

Nearest high schools

Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.37
Wood Ridge High School 3 Public 7-12 530 1.58
Hasbrouck Heights High School 7 Public 9-12 547 2.13