Bergen County  »  07646  »  Arlington Rd  »  1092 Arlington Rd

1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 104
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford

Sale date 06/03/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $26,792

Lot & Building Information for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford

Building sqft 1,928
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.24 i
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford

• • Improvements for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646?

1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $664,000, the tax amount paid for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 is $14,461.

When was 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 was last sold in 06/03/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2020 $1
10/16/2000 $215,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/03/2020 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/03/2020 - D
01/15/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,792
Market value $664,000

Assessment History for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,600 $400,600 4.035 $16,164 +3.07%
2023 $400,600 $400,600 3.915 $15,683 +5.16%
2022 $400,600 $400,600 3.723 $14,914 +2.06%
2021 $400,600 $400,600 3.648 $14,614 +1.19%
2020 $400,600 $400,600 3.605 $14,442 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1092 Arlington Road, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.37
Cherry Hill Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 713 0.43
Cherry Hill Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 713 0.43
Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.69
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.90
Sinai School At RYNJ NR Private 3-8 43 0.91
Rosenbaum Yeshiva Of North Jersey NR Private PK-8 1,048 0.91
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07

Nearest high schools

Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.90
Bergenfield High School 6 Public 9-12 1,224 1.21