Bergen County  »  07646  »  New Bridge Rd  »  124 New Bridge Rd

124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 113
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford

Sale date 10/13/2017
Sale price $320,000
Property tax $11,072

Lot & Building Information for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford

Building sqft 960
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.241 i
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford

• • Improvements for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford

How many sq. ft. does 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 has a total of 960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $333.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, NJ 07646?

124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $274,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2017 $320,000
06/20/2012 $10
09/11/2009 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2019 - D
05/15/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/10/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2019 - D
04/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/13/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2017 - D
10/26/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2017 - D
10/04/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/20/2012 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
06/20/2012 - D
07/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2009 - D
09/25/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,072
Market value $274,400

Assessment History for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $112,600 $112,600 4.035 $4,543 +3.07%
2023 $112,600 $112,600 3.915 $4,408 +5.16%
2022 $112,600 $112,600 3.723 $4,192 +2.06%
2021 $112,600 $112,600 3.648 $4,108 +1.19%
2020 $112,600 $112,600 3.605 $4,059 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 New Bridge Road, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

French American Academy in New Milford NR Private PK-5 81 0.46
Cherry Hill Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 713 0.54
Cherry Hill Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 713 0.54
Grace Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.91
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 1.06
Rosenbaum Yeshiva Of North Jersey NR Private PK-8 1,048 1.11
Sinai School At RYNJ NR Private 3-8 43 1.11
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 1.16

Nearest high schools

Bergen Academies 10 Public 9-12 1,116 1.02
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 1.06