Bergen County  »  07646  »  Boulevard  »  777 Boulevard

777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Boulevard, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 818
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Boulevard, New Milford

Sale date 11/25/1998
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 777 Boulevard, New Milford

Building sqft 2,488
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 777 Boulevard, New Milford

• • Improvements for 777 Boulevard, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Boulevard, New Milford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646?

777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $674,000, the tax amount paid for 777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 is $14,679.

When was 777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 last sold and what was the last sale price?

777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 was last sold in 11/25/1998 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Boulevard, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Boulevard, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/1998 $235,000

Title Documents for 777 Boulevard, New Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/25/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Boulevard, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,680
Current property tax $0
Market value $674,000

Assessment History for 777 Boulevard, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Boulevard, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $674,000 $674,000 2.178 $14,680 +4.01%
2024 $349,800 $349,800 4.035 $14,114 +3.07%
2023 $349,800 $349,800 3.915 $13,695 +5.16%
2022 $349,800 $349,800 3.723 $13,023 +2.06%
2021 $349,800 $349,800 3.648 $12,761 +1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,995
Median age 39.6
Average household income $139,731
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 6,216
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Boulevard, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Boulevard, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Boulevard, New Milford

Here are the neighbors for 777 Boulevard, New Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
776 Cherry St, New Milford 1,362 04/14/2016 $300,000
807 Holly St, New Milford 1,956 04/07/1995 $1
790 Holly St, New Milford 2,952 09/29/2000 $315,000
420 Hoffman Ave, New Milford 1,800 09/03/2009 $365,000
780 Holly St, New Milford 1,734 10/19/2016 $475,000
396 Graphic Blvd, New Milford 3,414 05/31/2018 $570,500
420 Graphic Blvd, New Milford 2,004 08/05/2004 $430,000