Bergen County  »  07646  »  Henley Ave  »  111 Henley Ave

111 Henley Avenue, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Henley Avenue, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 913
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

Sale date 01/17/2013
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

Building class Asphalt/Cement Plant (040)
Acreage 2.19
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

• • Improvements for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

What is the market value of 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford, NJ 07646?

The current market value is $3,158,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2013 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/12/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/18/2017 - D
11/16/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/17/2013 - D
02/21/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $68,788
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,158,300

Assessment History for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,158,300 $3,158,300 2.178 $68,788 +6.55%
2024 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 4.035 $64,560 +3.07%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.915 $62,640 +5.16%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.723 $59,568 +2.06%
2021 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 3.648 $58,368 +1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,995
Median age 39.6
Average household income $139,731
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 6,216
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford

Here are the neighbors for 111 Henley Avenue, New Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
676 River Rd, New Milford 10/08/1996 $4,000
635 Trenton St, New Milford 1,865 08/08/2005 $360,000
222 Monmouth Ave, New Milford 1,536 07/15/2019 $489,500
230 Monmouth Ave, New Milford 1,056 08/22/2014 $310,000
692 Trenton St, New Milford 2,807 02/03/2004 $420,000
668 River Rd, New Milford 1,092 10/26/2018
237 Monmouth Ave, New Milford 1,891 09/17/2009
201 Henley Ave, New Milford 11/23/2021 $750,000