Bergen County  »  07646  »  Albert Pl  »  474 Albert Pl

474 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

474 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 474 Albert Place, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 1102
Lot 16.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 474 Albert Place, New Milford

Current property tax $18,842

Lot & Building Information for 474 Albert Place, New Milford

Building sqft 2,996
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.231
Year built 1995

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 474 Albert Place, New Milford

• • Improvements for 474 Albert Place, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 474 Albert Place, New Milford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 474 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646?

474 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,996 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 474 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $876,600, the tax amount paid for 474 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646 is $19,092.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 474 Albert Place, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 474 Albert Place, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 474 Albert Place, New Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
08/06/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/11/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 474 Albert Place, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 474 Albert Place, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,092
Current property tax $18,842
Market value $876,600

Assessment History for 474 Albert Place, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 474 Albert Place, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $876,600 $876,600 2.178 $19,092 -7.85%
2024 $513,500 $513,500 4.035 $20,720 +3.07%
2023 $513,500 $513,500 3.915 $20,104 +5.16%
2022 $513,500 $513,500 3.723 $19,118 +2.06%
2021 $513,500 $513,500 3.648 $18,732 +1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 474 Albert Place, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 474 Albert Place, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshivat Ahavat Yisroal Montessori Day School NR Private K-1 0 0.17
Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co NR Private PK-8 409 0.31
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.60
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.62

Nearest high schools

Yeshivas Ohr Yosef NR Private 9-12 37 0.19