Bergen County  »  07646  »  Boulevard  »  355 Boulevard

355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 Boulevard, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 1211
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 Boulevard, New Milford

Sale date 02/07/2017
Sale price $409,000
Property tax $23,217

Lot & Building Information for 355 Boulevard, New Milford

Building sqft 1,904
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 355 Boulevard, New Milford

• • Improvements for 355 Boulevard, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 Boulevard, New Milford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646?

355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $575,400, the tax amount paid for 355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 is $12,532.

When was 355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 last sold and what was the last sale price?

355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 was last sold in 02/07/2017 for $409,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 Boulevard, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 Boulevard, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2017 $409,000
01/21/2010 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 Boulevard, New Milford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 355 Boulevard, New Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2021 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2036
02/07/2017 - D
02/21/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2010 - D
01/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 Boulevard, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 355 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,217
Market value $575,400

Assessment History for 355 Boulevard, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 Boulevard, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $313,300 $313,300 4.035 $12,642 +3.07%
2023 $313,300 $313,300 3.915 $12,266 +5.16%
2022 $313,300 $313,300 3.723 $11,664 +2.06%
2021 $313,300 $313,300 3.648 $11,429 +1.19%
2020 $313,300 $313,300 3.605 $11,294 +1.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355 Boulevard, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355 Boulevard, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.12
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co NR Private PK-8 409 0.28

Nearest middle schools

Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.12
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.24
David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.30
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.81

Nearest high schools

Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.12
New Milford High School 6 Public 9-12 588 0.29
Yeshivas Ohr Yosef NR Private 9-12 37 0.32
Ohr Yosef Torah High School NR Private 9-12 37 0.32
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 0.95

Neighbors for 355 Boulevard, New Milford

Here are the neighbors for 355 Boulevard, New Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
361 Boulevard, New Milford 1,756 03/25/2013 $315,000
331 Madison Ave, New Milford 2,339 08/09/2021 $599,900
362 Madison CT, New Milford 2,497 05/27/1999 $250,000
266 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,432 05/10/2003 $274,000
274 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,304 09/27/2021 $450,000
365 Boulevard, New Milford 1,113 11/17/1994 $173,000
361 Madison CT, New Milford 2,381 07/27/1999 $236,000
278 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,592 12/30/2022 $579,000
365 Madison CT, New Milford 1,861 02/15/2022 $516,500
282 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,584 04/20/2012 $205,000
363 Madison CT, New Milford 1,654 01/13/2020 $411,000
252 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,305 09/23/2014 $315,000
270 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,300 08/07/2001 $220,500
364 Madison CT, New Milford 1,920 03/25/2022 $1
258 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,305 07/07/2017 $280,000
403 Charles St, New Milford 1,260 12/16/2022 $300,000
246 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,305 02/28/1997 $1
286 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,304 10/09/2020 $335,000
373 Boulevard, New Milford 2,238 06/04/1998 $1
335 Madison Ave, New Milford 1,712 06/18/2009 $1