Bergen County  »  07646  »  Knoll Rd  »  467 Knoll Rd

467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 467 Knoll Road, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 1216
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

Sale date 03/30/2020
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,904

Lot & Building Information for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.271
Year built 1948
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

• • Improvements for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646?

467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,400, the tax amount paid for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 is $13,904.

When was 467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 last sold and what was the last sale price?

467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646 was last sold in 03/30/2020 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2020 $300,000
04/22/1994 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2020 - D Mortgage
03/30/2020 - D
07/10/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/22/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,904
Market value $638,400

Assessment History for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $638,400 $638,400 2.178 $13,904 +19.20%
2024 $289,100 $289,100 4.035 $11,665 +3.07%
2023 $289,100 $289,100 3.915 $11,318 +5.16%
2022 $289,100 $289,100 3.723 $10,763 +2.06%
2021 $289,100 $289,100 3.648 $10,546 +1.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.10
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.19
Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co NR Private PK-8 409 0.22

Nearest middle schools

David E Owens Middle School 7 Public PK, 6-8 529 0.10
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.18
Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.19
Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.91

Nearest high schools

Institute For Educational Achievement NR Private 29 0.19
Yeshivas Ohr Yosef NR Private 9-12 37 0.38
Ohr Yosef Torah High School NR Private 9-12 37 0.38
New Milford High School 6 Public 9-12 588 0.47
Dumont High School 6 Public 9-12 761 0.94

Neighbors for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford

Here are the neighbors for 467 Knoll Road, New Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
368 Roslyn Ave, New Milford 2,750 04/20/2022 $1
377 Lincoln Pl, New Milford 2,628 04/18/2019 $560,000
437 Ryeside Ave, New Milford 2,640 07/17/2006 $600,000
439-441 Ryeside Ave, New Milford 3,462 08/29/2013 $510,000
367 Rose Pl, New Milford 3,032 03/01/2022 $1,150,000
435 Ryeside Ave, New Milford 2,480 10/24/1996 $255,000
364 Roslyn Ave, New Milford 2,725 10/10/2019 $700,000
376 Roslyn Ave, New Milford 2,620 09/25/1996 $300,000
372 Roslyn Ave, New Milford 2,670 03/17/2023 $1
380 Roslyn Ave, New Milford 2,777 04/08/2022 $899,000
371 Roslyn Ave, New Milford 2,512 09/26/2005 $690,000
375 Roslyn Ave, New Milford 2,500 10/31/1996 $308,000
471 Knoll Rd, New Milford 1,360 08/23/2016 $1
384 Roslyn Ave, New Milford 1,914 10/04/2018 $490,000
432 Monroe Ave, New Milford 1,718 04/28/2008 $470,000
465 Knoll Rd, New Milford 3,279 09/20/2007 $742,000
445 Ryeside Ave, New Milford 2,220 12/09/1999 $206,000
455 Ryeside Ave, New Milford 1,513
447 Ryeside Ave, New Milford 2,042 12/29/1995 $180,000
429 Ryeside Ave, New Milford 1,298 01/19/2011 $390,000