Bergen County  »  07646  »  Boulevard  »  292-294 Boulevard

292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 1316
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

Property tax $16,649

Lot & Building Information for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

Building sqft 1,502
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

• • Improvements for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646?

292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $764,400, the tax amount paid for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646 is $16,648.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,649
Market value $764,400

Assessment History for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $764,400 $764,400 2.178 $16,649 +1.93%
2024 $404,800 $404,800 4.035 $16,334 +3.07%
2023 $404,800 $404,800 3.915 $15,848 +5.16%
2022 $404,800 $404,800 3.723 $15,071 +2.06%
2021 $404,800 $404,800 3.648 $14,767 +1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,995
Median age 39.6
Average household income $139,731
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 6,216
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford

Here are the neighbors for 292-294 Boulevard, New Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
277 Milford Ave, New Milford 2,710 11/25/2020
320 Shea Dr, New Milford 2,000 06/08/2018 $450,000
270 Demarest Ave, New Milford 1,937
264 Demarest Ave, New Milford 1,292 01/30/2026 $700,000
7 Frank MC Cue Ln, New Milford 3,600 12/26/2025 $1
257 Milford Ave, New Milford 1,706 02/27/1998 $180,000
256 Demarest Ave, New Milford 1,363 04/27/2017 $350,000
322 Shea Dr, New Milford 1,998 03/03/2025 $870,000