329 Main Street, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information
329 Main Street, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 329 Main Street, New Milford |
| Zip code | 07646 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | New Milford Borough |
| Block | 1402 |
| Lot | 35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Main Street, New Milford
| Sale date | 11/13/2008 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,733 |
Lot & Building Information for 329 Main Street, New Milford
| Building sqft | 1,400 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.179
|
| Year built | 1947 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 329 Main Street, New Milford
- • Improvements for 329 Main Street, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 329 Main Street, New Milford
329 Main Street, New Milford, NJ 07646 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 329 Main Street, New Milford, NJ 07646 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $584,600, the tax amount paid for 329 Main Street, New Milford, NJ 07646 is $12,732.
When was 329 Main Street, New Milford, NJ 07646 last sold and what was the last sale price?329 Main Street, New Milford, NJ 07646 was last sold in 11/13/2008 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 329 Main Street, New Milford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Main Street, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 329 Main Street, New Milford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 329 Main Street, New Milford
Access detailed property tax data for 329 Main Street, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,733 |
| Market value | $584,600 |
Assessment History for 329 Main Street, New Milford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Main Street, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584,600 | $584,600 | 2.178 | $12,733 | +7.62% |
| 2024 | $293,200 | $293,200 | 4.035 | $11,831 | +3.07% |
| 2023 | $293,200 | $293,200 | 3.915 | $11,479 | +5.16% |
| 2022 | $293,200 | $293,200 | 3.723 | $10,916 | +2.06% |
| 2021 | $293,200 | $293,200 | 3.648 | $10,696 | +1.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Main Street, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Main Street, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bertram F. Gibbs Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 491 | 0.13 |
| Institute For Educational Achievement | NR | Private | 29 | 0.34 | |
| David E Owens Middle School | 7 | Public | PK, 6-8 | 529 | 0.56 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.56 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Schechter Day School Of Bergen Co | NR | Private | PK-8 | 409 | 0.60 |