Bergen County  »  07646  »  Sutton Pl  »  195 Sutton Pl

195 Sutton Place, New Milford, NJ 07646 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

195 Sutton Place, New Milford, NJ 07646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 195 Sutton Place, New Milford
Zip code 07646
County Bergen
Municipality New Milford Borough
Block 1404
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 8.5
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

• • Improvements for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

What is the assessed value of 195 Sutton Place, New Milford, NJ 07646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,794,100, the tax amount paid for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford, NJ 07646 is $365,775.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

Access detailed property tax data for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford, NJ 07646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $365,775
Current property tax $0
Market value $16,794,100

Assessment History for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,794,100 $16,794,100 2.178 $365,775 +6.72%
2024 $8,494,100 $8,494,100 4.035 $342,737 +3.07%
2023 $8,494,100 $8,494,100 3.915 $332,544 +5.16%
2022 $8,494,100 $8,494,100 3.723 $316,235 +2.06%
2021 $8,494,100 $8,494,100 3.648 $309,865 +1.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,995
Median age 39.6
Average household income $139,731
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 6,216
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford

Here are the neighbors for 195 Sutton Place, New Milford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
405 Knierim Pl, New Milford 1,574 12/19/2019 $408,000
346 Morris Ln, New Milford 1,768 10/20/2020 $510,000
334 Morris Ln, New Milford 1,768 04/25/2006 $175,000
434 Elizabeth St, New Milford 1,768 08/20/2018 $340,000
344 Morris Ln, New Milford 1,768 09/05/2025 $801,000
423 Knierim Pl, New Milford 1,328
411 Knierim Pl, New Milford 1,466 10/28/2020 $420,000
342 Morris Ln, New Milford 1,768 05/10/2021 $1
338 Morris Ln, New Milford 1,768 06/16/1997 $240,000
335 Morris Ln, New Milford 1,768
393 Knierim Pl, New Milford 4,778 10/28/2002 $1
225 Sutton Pl, New Milford 1,414 05/23/1997 $163,500
340 Morris Ln, New Milford 1,768 03/06/2000 $298,000
336 Morris Ln, New Milford 1,768
145 Sutton Pl, New Milford 2,076 06/29/1995 $192,500
425 Knierim Pl, New Milford 1,671
395 Knierim Pl, New Milford 3,604 08/30/2019 $650,000
149 Sutton Pl, New Milford 1,768 02/01/1994 $100
229 Sutton Pl, New Milford 1,274 05/23/2025 $580,000
430 Elizabeth St, New Milford 1,510