9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington |
| Zip code | 07031 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | North Arlington Borough |
| Block | 63 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington
| Property tax | $11,893 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington
| Building sqft | 1,838 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.123 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington
- • Improvements for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington
9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,838 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $516,200, the tax amount paid for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $11,542.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,893 |
| Market value | $516,200 |
Assessment History for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $479,100 | $479,100 | 2.304 | $11,038 | +4.03% |
| 2023 | $434,500 | $434,500 | 2.442 | $10,610 | +2.74% |
| 2022 | $401,700 | $401,700 | 2.571 | $10,328 | +1.01% |
| 2021 | $364,900 | $364,900 | 2.802 | $10,224 | +1.74% |
| 2020 | $364,900 | $364,900 | 2.754 | $10,049 | -1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Locust Avenue, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 304 | 0.04 |
| North Arlington High School | 4 | Public | PK, 9-12 | 584 | 0.41 |
| Belleville PS9 | 7 | Public | K-6 | 126 | 0.47 |
| Queen Of Peace Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veterans Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 483 | 0.57 |
| Belleville Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 671 | 0.92 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 1.05 |
| St. Peter Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 1.27 |