Bergen County  »  07031  »  Bogle Ave  »  8 Bogle Ave

8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 93
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington

Sale date 09/11/2017
Sale price $390,000
Property tax $12,356

Lot & Building Information for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington

Building sqft 1,433
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,433 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,300, the tax amount paid for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $11,991.

When was 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was last sold in 09/11/2017 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2017 $390,000
09/10/2015 $1
10/29/2008 $295,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/10/2015 - D
10/26/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2008 - D
11/05/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,356
Market value $536,300

Assessment History for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $497,300 $497,300 2.304 $11,458 +4.66%
2023 $448,300 $448,300 2.442 $10,947 +2.23%
2022 $416,500 $416,500 2.571 $10,708 -2.03%
2021 $390,100 $390,100 2.802 $10,931 +1.74%
2020 $390,100 $390,100 2.754 $10,743 -0.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Bogle Avenue, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.30
Washington Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 160 0.30
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 120 0.34
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 120 0.34
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 304 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Lyndhurst Middle School 3 Public 6-8 606 0.67
Veterans Middle School 5 Public 6-8 483 0.72
Queen Of Peace Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 0.74
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 346 0.91
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 0.97

Nearest high schools

North Arlington High School 4 Public PK, 9-12 584 0.56