Bergen County  »  07031  »  Ridge Rd  »  158 Ridge Rd

158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 136
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Sale date 09/01/2000
Sale price $1
Property tax $48,338

Lot & Building Information for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Building sqft 14,592
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.115
Units 16

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

How many square feet does 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have?

This Apartment-Other (029) located at 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 14,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,098,000, the tax amount paid for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $46,911.

When was 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 last sold and what was the last sale price?

158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was last sold in 09/01/2000 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 16 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2000 $1

Title Documents for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/25/2022 - D
06/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,338
Market value $2,098,000

Assessment History for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,063,400 $2,063,400 2.304 $47,541 +1.82%
2023 $1,912,000 $1,912,000 2.442 $46,691 +2.84%
2022 $1,765,900 $1,765,900 2.571 $45,401 +4.10%
2021 $1,556,500 $1,556,500 2.802 $43,613 +1.74%
2020 $1,556,500 $1,556,500 2.754 $42,866 +4.15%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,368
Median age 39
Average household income $123,306
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 6,646
Owner occupied units 46.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 158 Ridge Road, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
166 Ridge Rd, North Arlington
15 Franklin Pl, North Arlington 2,924
22 Church Pl, North Arlington 1,686 03/14/2013 $275,000
8 Wesley Pl, North Arlington 1,329 11/01/2013 $289,400
12 Wesley Pl, North Arlington 2,421
141 Morgan Pl, North Arlington 2,481 07/17/2014 $392,500
9 Franklin Pl, North Arlington 1,309 03/10/2021 $333,000
26 Church Pl, North Arlington 2,650 05/09/2025 $805,000
6 Wesley Pl, North Arlington 3,046 02/25/2002 $372,000