9 Clinton Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington |
| Zip code | 07031 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | North Arlington Borough |
| Block | 163 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington
| Property tax | $11,010 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington
| Building sqft | 1,745 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington
- • Improvements for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington
9 Clinton Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,745 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $492,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031 is $11,010.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,010 |
| Market value | $492,400 |
Assessment History for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492,400 | $492,400 | 2.236 | $11,010 | +5.19% |
| 2024 | $454,300 | $454,300 | 2.304 | $10,467 | +2.42% |
| 2023 | $418,500 | $418,500 | 2.442 | $10,220 | +2.93% |
| 2022 | $386,200 | $386,200 | 2.571 | $9,929 | -0.60% |
| 2021 | $356,500 | $356,500 | 2.802 | $9,989 | +1.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Clinton Place, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-5 | 120 | 0.17 |
| Washington Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 160 | 0.45 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 0.56 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.79 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 0.88 |
| Veterans Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 483 | 0.94 |
| Queen Of Peace Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 0.99 |