Bergen County  »  07031  »  Ewing Ave  »  9 Ewing Ave

9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 166
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

Property tax $13,812

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

Building sqft 3,690
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.115
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

How many square feet does 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 3,690 square feet.

What is the market value of 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $617,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,812
Market value $617,700

Assessment History for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $617,700 $617,700 2.236 $13,812 +1.26%
2024 $592,000 $592,000 2.304 $13,640 +2.11%
2023 $547,000 $547,000 2.442 $13,358 +3.83%
2022 $500,400 $500,400 2.571 $12,865 +1.36%
2021 $453,000 $453,000 2.802 $12,693 +1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,461
Median age 40.1
Average household income $116,978
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 6,649
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 9 Ewing Avenue, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sherman Ave, North Arlington 06/23/2011 $270,000
630 Schuyler Ave, North Arlington 1,980
212 Canterbury Ave, North Arlington 1,165 01/20/2011 $220,000
214 Canterbury Ave, North Arlington 3,240 10/07/2005 $622,000
13 Ewing Ave, North Arlington 3,872
210 Canterbury Ave, North Arlington 1,165 10/30/2007 $310,000
24 Sherman Ave, North Arlington 5,160 02/09/2016 $700,000
10 Sherman Ave, North Arlington 06/23/2011 $270,000