Bergen County  »  07031  »  Porete Ave  »  39 Porete Ave

39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington
Zip code 07031
County Bergen
Municipality North Arlington Borough
Block 168
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

Sale date 03/24/2020
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,192

Lot & Building Information for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

Building sqft 5,050
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.678

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

• • Improvements for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

How many sq. ft. does 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031 has a total of 5,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the market value of 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031?

The current market value is $813,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2020 $1,025,000

Title Documents for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2022 - D
07/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/24/2020 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, NJ 07031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,192
Market value $813,600

Assessment History for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $813,600 $813,600 2.236 $18,192 -2.95%
2024 $813,600 $813,600 2.304 $18,745 -72.97%
2023 $2,840,300 $2,840,300 2.442 $69,360 -2.27%
2022 $2,760,500 $2,760,500 2.571 $70,972 -7.38%
2021 $2,734,600 $2,734,600 2.802 $76,623 +1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,461
Median age 40.1
Average household income $116,978
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 6,649
Owner occupied units 44.4%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $485,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $450,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington

Here are the neighbors for 39 Porete Avenue, North Arlington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Porete Ave, North Arlington 2,400 02/27/2012 $360,000
12 Sherman Ave, North Arlington 06/23/2011 $270,000
39-43 Porete Ave, North Arlington 5,600 09/19/2017 $1
500 Belleville Pkwy, North Arlington 19,837 02/02/2022 $3,175,000
10 Sherman Ave, North Arlington 06/23/2011 $270,000
24 Sherman Ave, North Arlington 5,160 02/09/2016 $700,000
86 Porete Ave, North Arlington 3,852 10/23/2024 $1,975,000