Bergen County  »  07647  »  Margene CT  »  319 Margene CT

319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 319 Margene Court, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 206
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 319 Margene Court, Northvale

Sale date 03/07/2013
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,818

Lot & Building Information for 319 Margene Court, Northvale

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.362
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R 7.5)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 319 Margene Court, Northvale

• • Improvements for 319 Margene Court, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 319 Margene Court, Northvale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647?

319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,964 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,200, the tax amount paid for 319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $13,817.

When was 319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 last sold and what was the last sale price?

319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647 was last sold in 03/07/2013 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 319 Margene Court, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 319 Margene Court, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2013 $395,000

Title Documents for 319 Margene Court, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2043
11/15/2019 - D
12/09/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/07/2013 - D
04/18/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 319 Margene Court, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 319 Margene Court, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,818
Market value $415,200

Assessment History for 319 Margene Court, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 319 Margene Court, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,200 $415,200 3.328 $13,818 +3.94%
2024 $415,200 $415,200 3.202 $13,295 +3.52%
2023 $415,200 $415,200 3.093 $12,842 +2.42%
2022 $415,200 $415,200 3.02 $12,539 -0.20%
2021 $415,200 $415,200 3.026 $12,564 -0.20%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 319 Margene Court, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 319 Margene Court, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.30
William O Schaefer Elementary School NR Public K-2 576 1.11
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.49
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.49
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Northvale Public School 9 Public K-8 533 0.30
Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.49
Norwood Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-8 610 1.56
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 2.07
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.41

Nearest high schools

Northern Valley Region Iii NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.49
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.66
Tappan Zee High School 9 Public 9-12 953 2.34
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 2.41
St Dominic's School NR Private 1-11 77 2.64

Neighbors for 319 Margene Court, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 319 Margene Court, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 Margene CT, Northvale 1,540 04/30/2020 $450,000
316 Margene CT, Northvale 2,078 05/23/2016 $420,000
362 Bradley Ave, Northvale 2,438
317 Margene CT, Northvale 1,910 06/08/2021 $525,000
372 Bradley Ave, Northvale 1,757 04/30/2021 $585,000
382 Bradley Ave, Northvale 2,492 06/26/2018 $100
482 Tappan Rd, Northvale 2,626
221 Margene CT, Northvale
374 Bradley Ave, Northvale 1,920 05/30/2016 $557,500
314 Margene CT, Northvale 1,788 10/16/2020 $1
368 Bradley Ave, Northvale 3,018 08/24/2001 $399,900
378 Bradley Ave, Northvale 1,893 06/06/2022 $634,000
376 Bradley Ave, Northvale 1,684 06/23/1999 $255,000
360 Bradley Ave, Northvale 1,882 10/16/2015 $460,000
301 Mauro CT, Northvale 2,408
364 Bradley Ave, Northvale 1,884 09/28/2015 $340,000
380 Bradley Ave, Northvale 1,704 08/13/2020 $391,000
366 Bradley Ave, Northvale 1,524 04/09/2007 $450,000
358 Bradley Ave, Northvale 2,136 06/01/2020 $517,000
484 Tappan Rd, Northvale 2,186 06/29/2011 $400,000