Bergen County  »  07647  »  Livingston St  »  249 Livingston St

249 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

249 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 249 Livingston Street, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 207
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

Sale date 08/03/2001
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $61,568

Lot & Building Information for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

Building sqft 6,543
Building class Store
Acreage 2.44
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

• • Improvements for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 249 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 249 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 6,543 square feet and a current price per square foot of $221.

What is the year built & the current market value of 249 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647?

249 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,850,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2001 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/25/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/08/2021 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
07/20/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,568
Market value $1,850,000

Assessment History for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,850,000 $1,850,000 3.328 $61,568 +3.94%
2024 $1,850,000 $1,850,000 3.202 $59,237 +3.52%
2023 $1,850,000 $1,850,000 3.093 $57,221 +2.42%
2022 $1,850,000 $1,850,000 3.02 $55,870 -0.20%
2021 $1,850,000 $1,850,000 3.026 $55,981 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 249 Livingston Street, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
481 Tappan Rd, Northvale 1,220 03/16/2005 $430,000
477 Tappan Rd, Northvale 2,366 09/13/2023 $640,000
471 Tappan Rd, Northvale 989 05/09/2018 $332,000
479 Tappan Rd, Northvale 2,452 07/07/2000 $1
469 Tappan Rd, Northvale 2,039 07/15/2010 $1
229 Campora Dr, Northvale 1,838 11/14/2008 $427,000
233 Campora Dr, Northvale 1,120
435 Birchwood Rd, Northvale 2,385 06/21/2007 $605,000
475 Tappan Rd, Northvale 972 07/17/2006 $445,000