Bergen County  »  07647  »  Pegasus Ave  »  240 Pegasus Ave

240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Northvale Borough
Block 301
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Sale date 06/01/2015
Sale price $1,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $88,661

Lot & Building Information for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Building sqft 24,172
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.93
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

• • Improvements for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 24,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647?

240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,664,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2015 $1,525,000
06/10/2010 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/18/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/18/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/04/2018 - D
05/30/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/01/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2010 - D
08/09/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $88,661
Market value $2,664,100

Assessment History for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,664,100 $2,664,100 3.328 $88,661 +3.94%
2024 $2,664,100 $2,664,100 3.202 $85,304 +3.52%
2023 $2,664,100 $2,664,100 3.093 $82,401 +2.42%
2022 $2,664,100 $2,664,100 3.02 $80,456 -0.20%
2021 $2,664,100 $2,664,100 3.026 $80,616 -0.20%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 240 Pegasus Avenue, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 Pegasus Ave, Northvale 25,009 12/15/2021 $10
476 Tappan Rd, Northvale 1,596 06/03/2019 $470,000
308 Pitcher CT, Northvale 3,794 01/18/2022 $999,500
230 Pegasus Ave, Northvale 23,532 12/17/2024 $3,050,000
260 Union St, Northvale 07/15/2003 $500,000
260 Livingston St, Northvale 6,690
458 Tappan Rd, Northvale 2,815 02/04/2005
258 Livingston St, Northvale 12/11/2018 $10,089,478
248 Pegasus Ave, Northvale 04/24/2023 $7,600,000