320 Maryann Way, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
320 Maryann Way, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 320 Maryann Way, Northvale |
| Zip code | 07647 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Northvale Borough |
| Block | 506 |
| Lot | 8.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $18,069 |
Lot & Building Information for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
| Building sqft | 2,490 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.256 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
320 Maryann Way, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,490 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 320 Maryann Way, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $564,300, the tax amount paid for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $18,779.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
Access detailed property tax data for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,069 |
| Market value | $564,300 |
Assessment History for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $564,300 | $564,300 | 3.202 | $18,069 | +3.52% |
| 2023 | $564,300 | $564,300 | 3.093 | $17,454 | +2.42% |
| 2022 | $564,300 | $564,300 | 3.02 | $17,042 | -0.20% |
| 2021 | $564,300 | $564,300 | 3.026 | $17,076 | -0.20% |
| 2020 | $564,300 | $564,300 | 3.032 | $17,110 | +3.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.16 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.13 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.13 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.19 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.16 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.13 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.19 |
| Charles Dewolf Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 358 | 1.84 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 2.36 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.13 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,002 | 1.40 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 2.62 |
| Tappan Zee High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 953 | 2.64 |
| St Dominic's School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 77 | 2.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale
Here are the neighbors for 320 Maryann Way, Northvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 305 Maryann Way, Northvale | 2,376 | 05/02/2025 | $1,140,000 |
| 302 Hill Ter, Northvale | 2,558 | 10/28/2015 | $373,800 |
| 317 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 2,417 | 05/03/2005 | $452,000 |
| 329 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 2,086 | ||
| 335 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 1,607 | 11/22/2024 | $560,000 |
| 339 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 1,304 | 08/29/2019 | $371,000 |
| 323 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 2,320 | 04/09/2010 | $349,000 |
| 315 Maryann Way, Northvale | 2,998 | 09/14/2001 | $515,000 |
| 337 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 2,561 | 09/25/2018 | $472,500 |
| 319 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 1,692 | 08/30/2018 | $371,000 |
| 305 White Ave, Northvale | 2,862 | 05/16/2016 | $595,000 |
| 303 White Ave, Northvale | 2,363 | 01/29/1999 | $255,000 |
| 422 Tappan Rd, Northvale | 2,906 | 04/28/2014 | $292,000 |
| 325 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 1,141 | 09/27/2012 | $650,000 |
| 321 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 1,888 | ||
| 315 Lambert Ave, Northvale | 1,607 | 09/15/2003 | $250,000 |
| 300 Hill Ter, Northvale | 1,973 | 07/28/2023 | $1 |
| 424 Tappan Rd, Northvale | 1,738 | 10/30/2024 | $1 |
| 448 Tappan Rd, Northvale | 2,464 | 12/22/2020 | $614,000 |
| 215 Campora Dr, Northvale | 2,388 |